Presbyteral Council 2017-2020

General Secretary : Rev. Fr. Jeejo Chalakkal
1 Elected members
1.1 On the basis of ordination
I. ELECTED MEMBERS
1.1 On the Basis of Ordination
1. Rev. Fr. Kannampuzha Jose C.
2. Rev. Fr. Vadakkumcherry Thomas
3. Rev. Fr. Palathinkal Abraham
4. Rev. Fr. Olakkengil John Mariya Vianney
5. Rev. Fr. Vazheparambil Sunny
6. Rev. Fr. Thuruthipally George
7. Rev. Fr. Cheniyara Jose
8. Rev. Fr. Kalampadan Martin
9. Rev. Fr. Kizhakkedath Thom
10. Rev. Fr. Kachappilly Joby
11. Rev. Fr. Thoonikavil Jose Prakash
12. Rev. Fr. Parayil Jijio
13. Rev. Fr. Vattukalathil Saji
14. Rev. Fr. Kalapurakkal Joseph
15. Rev. Fr. Kalarikkal Shinoj
16. Rev. Fr. Velikkakath Jithin
17. Rev. Fr. Akkatt Debin
1.2 Elected from Foranes
18. Palakkad: Rev. Fr. Thattil Martin
19. Kanjirapuzha: Rev. Fr. Puthenpurayil Joshy
20. Mangalam Dam:Rev. Fr. Mangalan Sebastian
21. Mannarkkad: Rev. Fr. Angeveettil Jose
22. Melarkode: Rev. Fr. Thamarassery Sebastian
23. Olavakode: Rev. Fr. Platthottam Biju
24. Ottapalam: Rev. Fr. Nalpathamkalam Sumesh
25. Ponnamkode: Rev. Fr. Njonginiyil Mathew
26. Thathamangalam:Rev. Fr. Arikkatt Antu C.
27. Thavalam: Rev. Fr. Ettumanookaran Martin
28. Vadakkenchery: Rev. Fr. Plathottathil Jins
1.3 Religious Representative
29. Rev. Fr. Jain OFM Cap.
1.4 Representatives from the diocesan directors
30. Rev. Fr. Biju Kallingal
31. Rev. Fr. Ceejo Karikkattil
2 Ex-Officio
32. Msgr. Chittilappilly Joseph
33. Rev. Fr. Kochupurackal Peter
34. Rev. Fr. Pulikkottil Joshy
35. Rev. Fr. Vazhayil Mathew
36. Rev. Fr. Ponmani Jose
3 Nominated
37. Rev. Fr. Kuruthukulangara Peter
38. Rev. Fr. Potteparambil Jose
39. Rev. Fr. Chalakkal Jeejo
40. Rev. Fr. Kochuparambil Jose
41. Rev. Fr. Maramattam Xavier
42. Rev. Fr. Theruvankunnel George
43. Rev. Fr. Chakkumpeedika Davis
44. Rev. Fr. Ettonnil Gilbert
45. Rev. Fr. Aipanparambil Dominic
46. Rev. Fr. Alakkakunnel Jose
47. Rev. Fr. Anjilimoottil Cheriyan
48. Rev. Fr. Thukkuparambil Betson
49. Rev. Fr. Mavunkal Jacob
50. Rev. Fr. Kodakassery Jomis

Visit Us On Facebook